SIEMON XGLO
50/125UM MULTIMODE OM3 LC TO LC DUPLEX JUMPER
Configurable Options
Zoom <strong>SIEMON</strong><br/>FIBRE OPTIC PATCH LEADS LC TO LC<br/><strong>Configurable Options</strong>
1 Metre
In Stock
2 Metre
In Stock
3 Metre
In Stock

Siemon Fibre Optic Patch Leads LC to LC

XGLO fiber optic cable assemblies are ideal for supporting 10 Gigabit fiber applications over extended distances and next-generation backbones.

XGLO cable assemblies feature premium fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC (OM3), TIA-492AAAD (OM4) specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications.

Features:

  • Exceeds all ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC insertion loss and return loss requirements
  • Meets stringent Telcordia and ISO/IEC specifications for end-face geometry
  • Support 10 Gigabit fiber applications
  • Available in 1, 2 and 3 metre lengths

Additional Information

Product Code:SM-FJ2-LCLC5L-AH