Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Get Quote
PANDUIT
FIBRE OPTIC PIGTAILS
Configurable Options
Zoom <strong>PANDUIT</strong><br/>FIBRE OPTIC PIGTAILS<br/><strong>Configurable Options</strong>
LC / OS2 Singlemode
In Stock
SC / 9/125 Singlemode
In Stock
LC / OM3
In Stock
LC / OM4 Ultra IL
In Stock
LC / OM4 Standard IL
In Stock

Panduit Fibre Optic Pigtails

All Panduit patch cords and pigtails are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meteres with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE as standard.

Features:

  • The Panduit pigtails pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements.
  • Insertion loss per connection:
    0.15dB max. (Multimode - Standard IL)
    0.10db max. (Multimode - Ultra IL)
    0.25dB max. (LC singlemode)
    0.50dB max. (SC singlemode)
  • Backward compatible for use with all 50/125µm system requrirements.
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss.
  • Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord.
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C number on each fibre cassette.
  • SC Duplex patch cords include SC Duplex Clips to maintain polarity.
  • Highest quality flame retardant fibre optic cable with tight buffered coating on each optical fibre.

Additional Information

Product Code:PT-PIG