Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Get Quote
NENCO FIBRE OPTIC PIGTAILS Zoom NENCO FIBRE OPTIC PIGTAILS
LC / 50/125um OM3
In Stock
SC / 50/125um OM3
In Stock
ST / 50/125um OM3
In Stock
SC / 50/125um OM2
In Stock
ST / 50/125um OM2
In Stock
LC / 62.5/125um OM1
In Stock
SC / 62.5/125um OM1
In Stock
ST / 62.5/125um OM1
In Stock
FC / 09/125um OS1
In Stock
LC / 09/125um OS1
In Stock
SC / 09/125um OS1
In Stock
SC-APC / 09/125um OS1
In Stock
ST / 09/125um OS1
In Stock

Nenco pigtails are used for easily and efficiently creating connections for fibre cables. They are ideally used with fusion splicers but are also compatible with mechanical splices. The pigtail is a 1m length of 900um tight buffered fibre with a high quality factory terminated connector at one end. Standard colour for the buffer is white.


All pigtails are 100% tested and individually bagged with the test certificate incorporated into the label affixed to the bag. Through our stringent manufacturing process, our pigtails have a maximum expected insertion loss that should not exceed 0.3dB and will typically be much lower than this. Our pigtails are also subject to tension, vibration and impact tests to ensure reliability.

 

Additional Information

Product Code:NC-PT