Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Get Quote
16 PORT WALL MOUNT PATCH BOX FOR ST ADAPTORS UNLOADED Zoom WALL MOUNTED FIBRE OPTIC PATCH BOXES
LCQ / 1 / Multimode
In Stock
LCQ / 1 / Singlemode
In Stock
LCQ / 2 / Multimode
In Stock
LCQ / 2 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC / 1 / Multimode
In Stock
SC / 1 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC / 2 / Multimode
In Stock
SC / 2 / Singlemode
In Stock
FC / 2
In Stock
FC / 4
In Stock
LCQ / 4 / Multimode
In Stock
LCQ / 4 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC / 4 / Multimode
In Stock
SC / 4 / Singlemode
In Stock
ST / 2 / Multimode
In Stock
ST / 2 / Singlemode
In Stock
ST / 4 / Multimode
In Stock
ST / 4 / Singlemode
In Stock
FC / 6
In Stock
FC / 8
In Stock
LCQ / 6 / Multimode
In Stock
LCQ / 6 / Singlemode
In Stock
LCQ / 8 / Multimode
In Stock
LCQ / 8 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC / 6 / Multimode
In Stock
SC / 6 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC / 8 / Multimode
In Stock
SC / 8 / Singlemode
In Stock
ST / 6 / Multimode
In Stock
ST / 8 / Multimode
In Stock
ST / 8 / Singlemode
In Stock
FC / 12
In Stock
FC / 16
In Stock
ST / 12 / Multimode
In Stock
ST / 12 / Singlemode
In Stock
ST / 16 / Multimode
In Stock
ST / 16 / Singlemode
In Stock
  • Networks Centre presents the wall Mounted Fibre Optic Patch Boxes as part of our fibre optic cable range.
  • This patch box is available in 2 to 16 way.
  • Has a knockout on 3 of its sides to accommodate a cable gland.
  • The fourth side accepts 2, 4 and 8 way SC duplex AND LC Quad or 4, 8 and 16 ST or FC adaptors.
  • The LC quad adaptor can be accommodated in the SC duplex hole.
  • The Patch Box can be used on a wall, desk or underfloor.
  • Finished in RAL 7035 semi gloss.
  • Manufactured with 1.2mm mild steel.
  • 4 way Dimensions – 110mm x 110mm x 40mm
  • 8 way Dimensions – 160mm x 160mm x 40mm
  • 16 way Dimensions – 160mm x 160mm x 80mm

Additional Information

Product Code:WB