Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Get Quote

OPTI-CORE PUSH-PULL OM4 LC DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CORDS

Zoom <p>SIGNATURE CORE PUSH-PULL OM4+ LC DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CORDS</p>
0.5M
In Stock
1M
In Stock
2M
In Stock
3M
In Stock
4M
In Stock
5M
In Stock
6M
In Stock
7M
In Stock
8M
In Stock
9M
In Stock
10M
In Stock
11M
In Stock
12M
In Stock
13M
In Stock
14M
In Stock
15M
In Stock
16M
In Stock
17M
In Stock
18M
In Stock
19M
In Stock
20M
In Stock
21M
In Stock
22M
In Stock
23M
In Stock
24M
In Stock
25M
In Stock
26M
In Stock
27M
In Stock
28M
In Stock
29M
In Stock
30M
In Stock
31M
In Stock
32M
In Stock
33M
In Stock
34M
In Stock
35M
In Stock

SIGNATURE CORE PUSH-PULL OM4+ LC DUPLEX FIBRE PATCH CORDS

Signature Core™ Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords allow for rapid deployment of high-density permanent links in a single assembly for data center applications requiring high bandwidth, extended reach, and extremely low insertion loss. Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords containing the custom push-pull strain relief boot and duplex clip, allow users easy accessibility in tight areas when deploying very high density LC patch fields in data center applications.

About Signature Core™
Signature Core™ Fiber is a modal and chromatic dispersion compensating multimode fiber designed for optimum performance with high-speed Vertical Cavity Surfacing Emitting Lasers (VCSEL) transceivers. The refractive index profile is engineered to correct for the interaction between modal and chromatic dispersion increasing the total channel bandwidth. Current industry standards for OM3 and OM4 fibers neglect this interaction and as a result, channel reach can be significantly limited for a large population of VCSEL transceivers.

 

Additional Information

Product Code:PT-FS2ELQ
Brand:Panduit