Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Get Quote
PANDUIT FIBRE OPTIC PATCH LEADS Zoom PANDUIT FIBRE OPTIC PATCH LEADS
LC-LC / 50/125um OM2 / 1m
In Stock
LC-LC / 50/125um OM3 / 1m
In Stock
  • Networks Centre presents the Panduit Fibre Optic Patch Leads as part of our extensive fibre optic cable range.
  • The RoHS compliant fibre optic patch cords include simplex or duplex LC, SC, ST, or MT-RJ connectors, or FJ or keyed FJ plugs or jacks on both ends.
  • RoHS compliant fibre optic pigtails include simplex or duplex  LC, SC, ST, or MT-RJ connectors, or FJ or keyed FJ plugs or jacks on one end and open on the other end.
  • Patch cords and pigtails include laser optimised OM3/OM4 fibre or OM1, OM2 or OS1 fibre in 900µm tight buffered fibre.
  • 1.6mm or 3.0mm simplex or duplex jacket available.
  • Jacketed cable is compliant with UL 1666 (OFNR) or NFPA 262 (OFNP) flame ratings.
  • Patch cords and pigtails meet or exceed requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B-3-1
  • The Panduit fibre connectors are FOCIS compliant or compatible and exceed the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A for 500 mating cycles.

Additional Information

Product Code:PT-FL