Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Get Quote
1U FRONT SLIDING FIBRE OPTIC PATCH PANELS Zoom 1U FRONT SLIDING FIBRE OPTIC PATCH PANELS
SC Duplex / 2 / Multimode
In Stock
SC Duplex / 2 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC Duplex / 4 / Multimode
In Stock
SC Duplex / 4 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC Duplex / 8 / Multimode
In Stock
SC Duplex / 8 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC Duplex / 12 / Multimode
In Stock
SC Duplex / 12 / Singlemode
In Stock
FC / 8
In Stock
FC / 12
In Stock
FC / 16
In Stock
FC / 24
In Stock
LC Duplex / 4 / Multimode
In Stock
LC Duplex / 4 / Singlemode
In Stock
LC Duplex / 6 / Multimode
In Stock
LC Duplex / 6 / Singlemode
In Stock
LC Duplex / 8 / Multimode
In Stock
LC Duplex / 8 / Singlemode
In Stock
LC Duplex / 12 / Multimode
In Stock
LC Duplex / 12 / Singlemode
In Stock
LC Duplex / 16 / Multimode
In Stock
LC Duplex / 24 / Multimode
In Stock
LC Duplex / 24 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC Simplex / 4 / Multimode
In Stock
SC Simplex / 4 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC Simplex / 6 / Multimode
In Stock
SC Simplex / 8 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC Simplex / 12 / Multimode
In Stock
SC Simplex / 12 / Singlemode
In Stock
SC Simplex / 16 / Multimode
In Stock
SC Simplex / 24 / Multimode
In Stock
SC Simplex / 24 / Singlemode
In Stock
ST / 4 / Multimode
In Stock
ST / 4 / Singlemode
In Stock
ST / 8 / Multimode
In Stock
ST / 8 / Singlemode
In Stock
ST / 12 / Multimode
In Stock
ST / 12 / Singlemode
In Stock
ST / 16 / Multimode
In Stock
ST / 24 / Multimode
In Stock
ST / 24 / Singlemode
In Stock
  • Our range of front sliding fibre optic patch panels are middle capacity, allow both side operation and are suitable for use in office comms rooms, data centres, LAN'S etc.
  • 5 variations available from stock. FC, ST, SC duplex, LC duplex and LC quad.
  • Accepts up to 24 ST, 24 FC, 12 SC Duplex, 24 LC duplex and 12 LC quad adaptors (multimode and singlemode)
  • Supplied with 4 kurly loks, panel fixing kit, x2 PG-11 gland and a PG-16 gland.
  • 3 cutouts at either side of the panel at the rear for cable entry into the back of the panel.
  • Adjustable ears allowing the panel to be installed either flush or recessed.
  • Screen printed for port identification.
  • Dimensions: 205D x 435W x 43.5H weight 2.6kg-3kg

 

Additional Information

Product Code:PAT