Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Get Quote
TYCO LIGHT CRIMP + Zoom TYCO LIGHT CRIMP +
ST Simplex / 62.5/125
In Stock
SC Simplex / 62.5/125
In Stock
SC Simplex / 50/125
In Stock
ST Simplex / 50/125
In Stock
SC Simplex / 50/125 OM3
In Stock
SC Simplex / 9/125 SM
In Stock
LC Simplex / OS1
In Stock
LC Simplex / OM3
In Stock
  • Networks Centre presents the Tyco Light Crimp+ as part of our expensive fibre optic range.
  • This Tyco connector is easy and quick fibre termination (less that 1 minute)
  • The connector is factory polished for consistent high quality and finish (no lapping film required).
  • Tyco connectors contain No epoxy, curing or UV-light required.
  • The Connector is also available in SC, ST and LC.
  • Complies with the relevant TIA/EIA, IEC, CECC and EN/IS standards.
  • Ceramic ferrule with pre-installed and pre-polished fibre.
  • Termination kit which contains all the tools required to terminate the LightCrimp Plus is available.
  • No workstation is required.
  • No set-up required as the connector is ideal for low fibre count installs.
  • The same toolkit is available for singlemode and multimode terminations.

Additional Information

Product Code:CO-LCRIMP