Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Get Quote
FIBRE OPTIC ATTENUATOR Zoom FIBRE OPTIC ATTENUATOR
FC Singlemode / 3dB
In Stock
FC Singlemode / 5dB
In Stock
FC Singlemode / 10dB
In Stock
FC Singlemode / 20dB
In Stock
LC Singlemode / 1dB
In Stock
LC Multimode / 1dB
In Stock
LC Singlemode / 2dB
In Stock
LC Multimode / 2dB
In Stock
LC Singlemode / 3dB
In Stock
LC Multimode / 3dB
In Stock
LC Singlemode / 4dB
In Stock
LC Multimode / 4dB
In Stock
LC Singlemode / 5dB
In Stock
LC Multimode / 5dB
In Stock
LC Singlemode / 7dB
In Stock
LC Multimode / 7dB
In Stock
LC Singlemode / 10dB
In Stock
LC Multimode / 10dB
In Stock
LC Singlemode / 15dB
In Stock
LC Multimode / 15dB
In Stock
LC Singlemode / 20dB
In Stock
LC Multimode / 20dB
In Stock
SC/APC Singlemode / 2dB
In Stock
SC Singlemode / 3dB
In Stock
SC Singlemode / 5dB
In Stock
SC Singlemode / 10dB
In Stock
SC Singlemode / 15dB
In Stock
SC Singlemode / 20dB
In Stock
SC/APC Singlemode / 5dB
In Stock
SC/APC Singlemode / 7dB
In Stock
SC/APC Singlemode / 10dB
In Stock
SC/APC Singlemode / 20dB
In Stock
ST Singlemode / 2dB
In Stock
ST Singlemode / 3dB
In Stock
ST Singlemode / 4dB
In Stock
ST Singlemode / 10dB
In Stock
ST Singlemode / 20dB
In Stock

Nenco Fibre Optic Attenuators

  • The fibre optic attenuators feature medal-ion doped fibre which reduces the light signal as it passes through.
  • Provides the highest performance in the 1310, C and L banks.
  • Attenuators provide excellent optical characteristics including Low Polarisation Dependent Loss (PDL) and a stable and independent wavelength distribution.
  • Metal-ion doped fibre.
  • Simple and reliable structure durability.
  • The attenuator is bellcore compliant.
  • Available in SC, SC/APC, LC, FC, and ST as standard.
  • Other connection options are available upon request.
  • Used for CATV and LAN, Telecom Networks, Data Networks and Passive Optical Networks.

Additional Information

Product Code:AT