Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Get Quote
NENCO
FIBRE OPTIC ADAPTORS
Configurable Options
Zoom <strong>NENCO</strong><br/>FIBRE OPTIC ADAPTORS<br/><strong>Configurable Options</strong>
FC Simplex / Multimode
In Stock
FC Simplex / Singlemode
In Stock
LC Duplex / Multimode
In Stock
LC Duplex / Multimode OM3
In Stock
LC Duplex / Singlemode
In Stock
LC Quad / Multimode
In Stock
LC Quad / Singlemode
In Stock
SC Duplex / Multimode
In Stock
SC Duplex / Singlemode
In Stock
SC Simplex / Multimode
In Stock
SC Simplex / Singlemode
In Stock
SC/APC Duplex / Singlemode
In Stock
SC/APC Simplex / Singlemode
In Stock
ST Simplex / Multimode
In Stock
ST Simplex / Singlemode
In Stock
  • Networks Centre presents the Fibre Optic Adaptors as part of our extensive fibre optic range.
  • The fibre optic adaptor has a low insertion loss and is easy to handle.
  • Whilst being environmentally friendly it is also compliant with IEC and TIA standards.
  • Hybrid adaptors are also available upon request.
  • The fibre adaptor works in the following applications; LAN, FTTH, CATV, CCTV and Telecoms.
  • Available as a  SC, FC, ST and LC adaptor.
  • D shape as standard, easily installs into patch panels.
  • The fibre optic adaptors are available in square and rectangular mount upon request.
  • A metal body for long life and more than 1000 matings

Additional Information

Product Code:AD