Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Get Quote
Fluke FFA [hero banner]
Fluke Networks Testers Make</br>Everyone an Expert
Fluke Networks Testers Make
Everyone an Expert

Fluke's Versiv platform brings copper and fibre testing together in one easy user interface and best of all, you can get all of this at prices within reach of everyone.

Fluke FFA [text]

FIBRE FOR ALL, SAVINGS FOR ALL

Fluke Networks fibre optic testers make everyone an expert.

That’s because they've set new standards for ease-of-use, with eight patents granted, and six pending including their EventMap that allows anyone to quickly spot a fibre failure without looking at a trace, a reference-setting wizard that eliminates “negative loss” errors and the ability to move seamlessly from a view of a complete MPO endface to an individual fibre.

Fluke Networks Versiv platform brings copper and fibre testing together in one easy user interface and the same LinkWare reporting software and while they aren’t patented, their Technical Assistance Team is there to back you up with over 150 years of experience.

Best of all, you can get all of this at prices within reach of everyone.

Fluke FFA [kits]
FiberInspector Pro
FiberInspector Pro
Grab the Most Efficient Fibre Inspection Solution

Multiple camera design provides a Live View of single fibres and MPOs from full trunk to individual endfaces. Optional automated pass/fail results in seconds. Integrates with Versiv and LinkWare for simple operation and documentation or with mobile phones. Compact, ergonomic design with autofocus.

OptiFiber Pro OTDR
OptiFiber Pro OTDR
Makes Novices Experts and Makes Experts Faster

Automated trace analysis and setup supports applications including data centres, PON and outside plant. Advanced features include manual Expert mode, gesture-based in-depth trace analysis and SmartLoop for bi-directional testing.

CertiFiber Pro OLTS
CertiFiber Pro OLTS
Reduces the Cost of Certification by Two-Thirds

Industry’s fastest Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS): two fibres at two wavelengths in under three seconds. Manage jobs and testers from any smart device over Wi-Fi with LinkWare Live. Taptive touchscreen interface eliminates incorrect setup and “negative loss” errors. Encircled Flux compliant and supports double-ended pass/fail certification of fibre optic connector endfaces.

Versiv</br>Kits
Versiv
Kits
The World’s Most Efficient Cabling Certification Platform

The modular Versiv family reduces the cost of copper and fibre certification by two-thirds. The future-ready design supports Cat 5 to Cat 8, fibre loss and inspection plus OTDR testing and the taptive touchscreen interface ensures jobs are done right the first time. Manage jobs and testers from any smart device over Wi-Fi with LinkWare Live.

Fluke FFA [text lower]

Up to 38% discount available on these models through to 14th June 2020*:

  • OFP2-100-Q: OptiFiber Pro Quad (MM+SM) OTDR
  • OFP2-200-S1490: OptiFiber Pro SM (1490 nm) OTDR
  • OFP2-200-S1625: OptiFiber Pro SM (1310, 1550, 1625 nm) OTDR
  • OFP-Q-ADD: OptiFiber Pro Quad (MM+SM) Add-On Kit
  • FI2-7000: FiberInspector Pro Single with Versiv Mainframe
  • FI2-7300: FiberInspector Pro Single / MPO with Versiv Mainframe
  • FI-3000: FiberInspector Pro Single/MPO Inspection Camera for Versiv, iOS or Android
  • CFP2-100-Q: CertiFiber Pro Quad MM+SM OLTS
  • CFP-Q-ADD: CertiFiber Pro Quad MM+SM Module Set
  • CFP2-Q-ADD-R: CertiFiber Pro Quad MM+SM Module Set and Remote
  • DSX2-8000-Qi: Cat 8 Copper Certification, Fibre inspection & OLTS MM/SM
  • DSX2-8000-QOI: Same as above + Quad MM+SM OTDR
  • DSX2-8000-PRO: Same as above plus a complete kit of accessories
  • DSX2-5000-Qi: Cat 6A Copper Certification, Fibre inspection & OLTS MM/SM

Discounts also available for kits including Gold support.

*Discounts vary per part number. Please check with your account manager for the most up to date information.